Out of stock
SSL Secure Shopping
Free Shipping On Orders Above CHF100
15 Days Return Policy
A symbol of resistance, life, and nourishment, the baobab tree has long been revered for its versatile use in herbal remedies, cosmetic products, and food items. After sourcing our baobabs from eastern Senegal, we separate the seeds from the pulp and funicles via an exclusive mechanical technique in our processing facility. Once the seeds are removed, they are cold pressed in order to preserve the natural integrity, and the oil is then pulled from the seeds.
Baobab oil has an array of health benefits due to its abundance of minerals and vitamins. Baobab oil improves the elasticity of the skin, softening and nourishing the outer layer of the skin. It can also reduce the appearance of stretch marks and mitigate skin disorders such as chronic bruising, psoriasis, eczema, and sunspots.
There are a variety of ways to incorporate baobab oil into cosmetics use. Due to its moisturizing qualities, baobab oil makes an excellent addition to skin care products such as face creams and body lotions, and baobab oil can even be incorporated into sun care and massage oil.
Learn more about our baobab oil below.
- formulated with the goodness of black seed and olive, this oil contains essential fatty acids to promote hair growth and prevent hair thinning
- Discover a dramatically different and effective way to care for your hair that millions of women the world over vouch for
- Regular oiling can help you discover problem free, nourished hair that shine with health from within